Extrafi XLend USDC

Morpho · Curated by Gauntlet · Base

0.00%

24h APY

0.00%

30d APY

0.00%

TVL

$433.1K

Asset

USDC

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current APY for Extrafi XLend USDC?

The current spot APY for Extrafi XLend USDC on Morpho (Base) is 0.00%. The 30-day average APY is 0.00%. All figures exclude external token rewards and are calculated from on-chain exchange rates only.

How much total value is locked in Extrafi XLend USDC?

The total value locked (TVL) in Extrafi XLend USDC is $433.1K. TVL measures the total USDC assets currently deposited in this vault.

Does the Extrafi XLend USDC yield include token rewards?

No. Earnbase tracks on-chain APY only, derived from the vault's exchange rate changes over time. External incentives, token rewards, points programs, and liquidity mining bonuses are not included in the reported APY.

Who curates Extrafi XLend USDC?

Extrafi XLend USDC is curated by Gauntlet. Curators set the risk parameters, asset allocations, and rebalancing strategy for the vault. They are responsible for selecting which lending markets or protocols receive deposits. You can view all strategies curated by Gauntlet on the Gauntlet curator page on Earnbase.

Compare with Other USDC Strategies

StrategyPlatformNetworkAPYTVL
Bitcoin Dollar USDCIPOR FusionEthereum19.43%$490.3K
Hyperithm (Private Credit)WildcatMainnet15.00%$30.0M
USDC Vault40 AcresBase14.67%$7.4M
mHYPER LoopingIPOR FusionEthereum14.10%$122.1K
40 Acres AutocompounderHarvestBase13.07%$1.9M
Syntropia BoostedLagoonEthereum12.96%$353.3K
USDCLagoonMainnet12.79%$9.0M
TAU Reservoir PointsmaxIPOR FusionEthereum12.69%$42.4K
wsrUSD (Leveraged Looping)IPOR FusionMainnet10.89%$961.0K
Swaap LendEulerMainnet10.82%$77.1K

More Morpho Strategies

Extrafi XLend USDC

Open Product

Opens external site. Rates may differ due to refresh timing.

Live
USDC Rank#149 of 154
NetworkBase
AssetUSDC
PlatformMorpho
CuratorGauntlet
24H APY
0.00%
30D APY
0.00%
TVL
$433.1K

Yield Overview

Extrafi XLend USDC is a USDC yield strategy on Morpho, curated by Gauntlet. No yield data is available for the most recent period.

Curated by Gauntlet · Base

Market Benchmarking

No yield data available. This product is tracked within the USDC ecosystem alongside 154 strategies.

Asset Average APY4.31%
This Product APY
Market Rank#149 / 154
vs. Average

How Extrafi XLend USDC Compares

Extrafi XLend USDC currently ranks #149 among 154 monitored USDC strategies. However, with a TVL of $433.1K, it holds significantly less capital than higher-TVL alternatives like Hyperithm (Private Credit) ($30.0M).

Ecosystem Context

Positioned within the Base ecosystem, this product's yield is 100.0% lower than the network average for USDC strategies. This strategy is curated by Gauntlet, with 14 Gauntlet strategies tracked on Earnbase across 5 networks. Within Morpho, it competes against 61 other USDC strategies. By TVL, this product ranks #30 of 44 USDC strategies on Base.

About Morpho

Morpho is a decentralized lending protocol that enables the creation of isolated lending markets and curated vaults. Earnbase tracks 62 strategies on Morpho.

Yield Sustainability

An extreme 100.0% deviation from the historical average suggests the current yield level is unlikely to persist. This pattern is often driven by temporary incentive programs, one-off events, or rapid capital reallocation.

Sustainability Score10 / 100
StatusVery Low Stability

Yield Trajectory

Extrafi XLend USDC has been on a 29-day flat streak, with APY rising from 0.00% to 0.00% over this period. Over the past 30 days, the product delivered positive yields on 0 out of 30 days. Week-over-week, yields have increased by 0.0%. Current 24h APY of 0.00% is 0.0% above the product's own 30-day average.

Current Streak29-day flat
Days With Yield0 / 30
vs. 30D Average+0.0%
Week-over-Week+0.0%

Weekly Breakdown

PeriodAvg APYvs. Previous
Jun 27Jul 030.00%+0.0%
Jun 20Jun 260.00%+0.0%
Jun 13Jun 190.00%+0.0%
Jun 06Jun 120.00%(baseline)

Historical APY Statistics

30D Low0.10%
30D High5.41%
30D Average3.07%
Lifetime Avg APY(117d)4.20%
Median APY3.57%
Days Above Average20 / 30
Best Day4.95%Jun 07, 2026
Volatility1.13Moderate
TrendDownward (-38.6%)
Data Points117 days
APY Range4.80pp
Worst Day0.15%Jul 05, 2026
Current Percentile0th

Over the past 117 days, Extrafi XLend USDC's yield has shown a downward trend, with yields compressing from 5.39% to 3.31%, a 38.6% decline. The sustainability score of 10/100 aligns with a reversion from previously unsustainable levels.

Historical TVL Statistics

30D Low$433.0K
30D High$11.8M
30D Average$3.7M
Median TVL$433.1K
Days of Inflows9 / 30
Largest Inflow+$60Jun 19, 2026
Current TVL$433.1K
Net Change-92.6%
TrendDeclining
TVL per APY Point$0
Days of Outflows8 / 30
Largest Outflow-$58Jun 15, 2026

Over the past 205 days, Extrafi XLend USDC's total value locked has experienced a contraction, declining from $7.5M to $433.1K, a 94.2% reduction.

History

30-Day SummaryAvg: 4.20% | High: 5.41% | Low: 0.10%
2026-07-050.00%
2026-07-040.00%
2026-07-030.00%
2026-07-020.00%
2026-07-010.00%
2026-06-300.00%
2026-06-290.00%
1 / 30

FAQ

Yield & Performance

Extrafi XLend USDC on Morpho offers a 24-hour APY of 0.00%, a 30-day average of 0.00% on USDC. Yields are variable and update daily based on protocol activity.

Extrafi XLend USDC ranks #149 out of 154 monitored USDC strategies. Its current yield of 0.00% is 100.0% below the market average of 4.31%.

Earnbase rates the yield sustainability of Extrafi XLend USDC at 10/100, classified as "Very Low Stability". An extreme 100.0% deviation from the historical average suggests the current yield level is unlikely to persist.

Over the past 117 days, Extrafi XLend USDC has shown a downward yield trajectory. The average APY moved from 5.39% to 3.31%.

Extrafi XLend USDC has a yield volatility rating of "Moderate" (standard deviation: 1.13pp over 117 days). The APY has ranged from 0.10% to 5.41% in the tracked period, with an average of 4.20%.

Liquidity & TVL

Extrafi XLend USDC currently has a total value locked (TVL) of $433.1K in USDC deposits.

Extrafi XLend USDC holds $433.1K in USDC deposits. Across all 154 tracked USDC strategies, deposits range widely depending on the protocol and curator reputation. This vault's TVL of $433.1K places it within the broader spectrum of USDC opportunities tracked on Earnbase.

By total value locked, Extrafi XLend USDC ranks #30 of 44 USDC strategies on Base. It currently holds $433.1K.

Extrafi XLend USDC's TVL is currently declining. Over the past 205 days, TVL moved from $7.5M to $433.1K, a -94.2% change. The 30-day high was $11.8M and the 30-day low was $433.0K.

Yield and TVL have remained relatively stable over the past 30 days. In general, rising TVL in a lending vault can compress yields as more capital competes for the same borrow demand.

Over the past 30 days, Extrafi XLend USDC had 9 days of inflows and 8 days of outflows. The largest single-day inflow was +$60 (Jun 19, 2026) and the largest outflow was -$58 (Jun 15, 2026). Net 30-day TVL change: +0.0%.

Strategy & Access

Extrafi XLend USDC operates on the Base network and is managed by Morpho. It accepts USDC deposits. The strategy is curated by Gauntlet.

To deposit into Extrafi XLend USDC, you need USDC tokens on the Base network. Visit the Morpho platform directly to connect your wallet and make a deposit.

Extrafi XLend USDC ranks among 44 monitored USDC strategies on Base. Its yield of 0.00% is 100.0% below the Base average of 4.46%.

Extrafi XLend USDC is deployed on Morpho's vault infrastructure. Fee structures are set at the protocol and curator level. Consult the vault directly for current performance and management fee rates.

Morpho is the DeFi protocol infrastructure that Extrafi XLend USDC operates on. It provides the smart contract layer for deposits, withdrawals, and strategy execution on the Base network.

Earnings Estimate
$
Enter an amount to see projections

For illustrative purposes only. Based on the current 0.00% on-chain APY for USDC. Does not include external incentives. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Actual returns may vary.

This page provides informational data aggregated from on-chain sources and is not financial advice. Always verify data directly with Morpho before depositing.

Deposit Asset